ECNL, ECNL-RL, and SCCL Club Based ID Camp

ECNL ID Clinic

Join top GSA staff, including current and expected ECNL, ECNL-RL, and SCCL  coaches for the coming seasonal year, for this high level, high energy ID session.  This camp is open to any individuals born in 2009 thru 2003 (they do not have to be a member of GSA to participate). This camp is intended as a first step towards identification for the Elite Clubs National League (ECNL), ECNL Regional League (ECNL-RL), and SCCL Club-Based (top division) programs.

CURRENT GSA PLAYERS MUST REGISTER (it's free for our own players) 

PLAYERS NOT REGISTERED WITH GSA MUST REGISTER AND PAY.

Early Bird Special:  Register by April 1st and pay only $15

Regular Price:  Register after April 1st and pay $25

**  We have a strict zero refund policy for this opportunity **

Players will benefit from the high level training sessions designed specifically for ECNL, ECNL Regional League, and SCCL Club-Based teams, which include individual technical development and team dynamics. 

Please arrive at least 20 minutes before session starts for check-in.

Dates & Times

Dates & Times

Sunday, May 2, 2021

Age Group Girls Boys
2003/2004s 4:00 4:00
2005 5:30 5:30
2006 5:30 5:30
2007 4:00 4:00
2008 4:00 4:00
2009 5:30 5:30

Location

Location

GSA South/Lilburn - 925 Cole Drive SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

2021-22 ECNL Coaching Staff

ECNL Coaching Staff 2021-22

 

Team / Age Group Coach Name Coach Email
2009 Girls ECNL Craig Lovingood craig@gsasoccer.com
2009 Boys ECNL Karl Hedley karl@gsasoccer.com
2008 Girls ECNL Judson Hamby judson@gsasoccer.com
2008 Boys ECNL Nuno Piteira nuno@gsasoccer.com
2007 Girls ECNL Rusty Staggs rusty@gsasoccer.com
2007 Boys ECNL Alex Wright alexwright@gsasoccer.com
2006 Girls ECNL Drew Prentice drew@gsasoccer.com
2006 Boys ECNL Dusty Fouser dusty@gsasoccer.com
2005 Girls ECNL Campbell Chapman campbellchapman@gsasoccer.com
2005 Boys ECNL Tom Wilson tom@gsasoccer.com
2003/04 Girls ECNL Campbell Chapman campbellchapman@gsasoccer.com
2003/04 Boys ECNL Steven Fraser steven@gsasoccer.com

 

2021-22 ECNL Regional League Staff

2021-22 ECNL Regional League Staff

      

 

Team / Age Group Coach Name Coach Email
2009 Girls ECNL-RL Sean Garnett sean@gsasoccer.com
2009 Boys ECNL-RL Salmedin Salihovic sale@gsasoccer.com
2008 Girls ECNL-RL Sean Garnett sean@gsasoccer.com
2008 Boys ECNL-RL Cameron Grassmyer cameron@gsasoccer.com
2007 Girls ECNL-RL Carnel Creary carnel@gsasoccer.com
2007 Boys ECNL-RL Cameron Grassmyer cameron@gsasoccer.com
2006 Girls ECNL-RL Carnel Creary carnel@gsasoccer.com
2006 Boys ECNL-RL Anel Lilic anel@gsasoccer.com
2005 Girls ECNL-RL Andy Trevers andy@gsasoccer.com
2005 Boys ECNL-RL Michael Tolmich michael@gsasoccer.com
2003/04 Girls ECNL-RL Andy Trevers andy@gsasoccer.com
2003/04 Boys ECNL-RL Anani Amaizo anani@gsasoccer.com